ALEX Real Estate / Towns

Real estate in Liberty Hill, Texas

In the 12 months through September 2026, 1,068 homes sold in Liberty Hill through Unlock MLS at a median price of $505,000 ($196 per square foot), typically after 77 days on market. 481 homes are for sale as of October 12, 2026, about 4.7 months of supply — balanced.

Market snapshot · Williamson County

Homes sold, last 12 months1,068 (+15.2% vs prior year)
Median sale price$505,000 (+1.0% vs prior year)
Median price per sq ft$196
Median home size2,602 sq ft
Median days on market77
Median sale-to-original-list price92.5%
For sale on October 12, 2026481
Months of supply4.7

Homes only (single-family, condo, townhome). Source: Unlock MLS, 12 months Oct 2025–Sep 2026; for sale count as of October 12, 2026. A figure with fewer than 10 sales behind it is not shown. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

ALEX in Liberty Hill

ALEX agents who work in Liberty Hill

Ask ALEX Real Estate about buying or selling in Liberty Hill: contact the brokerage, or see all ALEX agents.

Questions

What is the median home price in Liberty Hill?

The median sale price of a home in Liberty Hill was $505,000 in the 12 months through September 2026, across 1,068 sales recorded in Unlock MLS — up 1.0% on the year before.

How long does it take to sell a home in Liberty Hill?

The median home sold in 77 days on market in the 12 months through September 2026, at 92.5% of its original list price; 86% of sales closed below the original list price.

Is Liberty Hill a buyer's or seller's market?

481 homes were for sale on October 12, 2026, about 4.7 months of supply at the pace of the last six months. By the common rule of thumb (under 4 months favours sellers, over 6 favours buyers) that is balanced.

Latest market report

Top 10 Most Active Subdivisions in Liberty Hill

The 10 most active subdivisions in Liberty Hill, ranked by new listings, contracts and closed sales over the last 120 days.

Published October 12, 2026

Brokerage: Alexander Tiffany Southwest, LLC (ALEX Real Estate) · Texas license #565194-BB.
Texas Real Estate Commission Information About Brokerage Services · TREC Consumer Protection Notice