ALEX · Alexander Tiffany Southwest, LLC – ALEX Companies

2708 Springwood Lane

Georgetown, TX 78628
MLS # 4222044
Prepared for TEMPLATE
Prepared by Diane Hart Alexander
Listed Property Buyer Model
Version 14.418
Saturday, October 17, 2026 · 6:10 PM CDT
Privileged & Confidential For use by ALEX Agents and Clients only. Sharing this report or its information with any third party without ALEX’s express written consent is prohibited and subjects the disclosing party to legal action. ALEX Model · Patent Pending
Suggested first offer
$680,230
Lowest valuation, ALEX Model$680,230
Suggested first offer$680,230

Please talk it over with Diane.

Summary

This valuation is for 2708 Springwood Lane in Falls Of San Gabriel, Georgetown, TX. It is listed at $675,000 and has been on the market for 7 days. We compared it with the two recent sales of homes most like it. We think it is worth between $680,230 and $718,688, which is 6.5% to 0.8% above its asking price.

Where it is

Map of 2708 Springwood Ln and its comparable sales
This home Comparable sales (sold) · 2For sale now · 1

The property

List price$675,000
StatusActive
List price per SF$226
Days on market7
Living area2,990 SF
Year built2004
Bedrooms4
Baths3
Lot0.46 acres
Garage3-car
StoriesOne
TypeSingle Family
HOA dues$700 annually
WCAD value 2026$830,883
SubdivisionFalls Of San Gabriel
Elementary schoolVillage Elementary
Property tax*$15,748
Tax rate1.8953%

* WCAD 2026 value $830,883 × tax rate 1.895314% = $15,748 a year, with no exemptions.

Property values

$500,000 $600,000 $700,000 $800,000 $900,000 $1,000,000 $680,230 $715,067 Low $693,921 $735,696 Average $680,230 $735,696 Median $718,688 $756,324 High $675,000 Current list $830,883 2026 tax value ALEX vs Arithmetic −$34,837 -4.9% ALEX vs Arithmetic −$41,775 -5.7% ALEX vs Arithmetic −$55,466 -7.5% ALEX vs Arithmetic −$37,636 -5.0% ALEX ModelStandard Arithmetic ModelList priceWCAD 2026 tax value

ALEX Model

Sale price
1 · Seller concessions
2 · Time adjustment
3 · ALEX Model & Agent Changes
4 · Additional Agent Changes
5 · SF adjustment
6 · Size correction
ALEX Model valuation
Proximitydistance from this home
Similaritysize, year built, lot, beds, baths
Recencymonths since the sale
Weighthow much the sale counts

How the two models differ

Standard Arithmetic Model
$246.05 × 2,990 SF = $735,696
50%50%
Unweighted
ALEX Model
Range of weighted values of two sales = $680,230 – $718,688
1 3006 Hawthorne2 2600 Grapevine Springs
64.4%35.6%
Weighted

How the ALEX Model chooses comparable sales

111
Closed sales in the market area that are fair evidenceBank-owned, short, auction, HUD, corporate and probate sales, fair or poor condition and flood-zone sales are excluded.
2
In this home's subdivision
2
Same school districtChecked against the official district map.
2
Same elementary schoolChecked against the official attendance-zone map. MLS corrected: 3006 HAWTHORNE (MLS Frost, map Village Elementary).
2
The same kind of home
2
Searched: Falls of San Gabriel, same phaseThis home's subdivision only, sales back to August 2022 when needed.
2
Within 25% of this home's size, sold in the last 51 months
2
Close enough on seven measures of similarityProximity: distance. Similarity: size, year built, lot size, bedrooms and baths. Recency: months since the sale.
2
Comparable sales used
Questions about this report? Talk it over with Diane Hart Alexander, Designated Broker · +1 713.591.9902 · [email protected]. The data is current as of October 17, 2026.

This is a comparable-sales opinion of value. It is not a certified appraisal and not a mortgage or lending document. Sale prices are net of seller-paid closing costs and buyer-requested repairs, adjusted to today with ALEX’s repeat-sales index for Williamson County. Sale and listing data: ABOR MLS via secure APIs. Tax values: the county appraisal district where available. ALEX Companies · Licensed by the Texas Real Estate Commission · Broker: Alexander Tiffany Southwest, LLC, #565194-BB · Diane Hart Alexander, Designated Broker, #574877-B.

Detailed comparable sale valuations

2708 SpringwoodThis homeMLS # 42220443006 HawthorneSale 1MLS # 39359972600 Grapevine SpringsSale 2MLS # 8742726
Summary
Weight—64.4%35.6%
  Proximity match—100%100%
  Similarity match—100%97%
  Recency match—80%47%
Sale price—$750,000$700,000
SF2,990 SF2,965 SF2,927 SF
$/SF—$253$239
Standard Arithmetic Model—$756,324$715,067
1 · Seller concessions———
2 · Time adjustment—−$17,426−$6,446
3 · ALEX Model & Agent Changes—−$54,497+$19,377
4 · Additional Agent Changes———
5 · SF adjustment—+$5,717+$15,345
6 · Size correction—−$3,564−$9,588
ALEX Model valuation—$680,230$718,688
Property characteristics
Distance—0.11 mi ESE0.14 mi SSW
SubdivisionFalls Of San GabrielFalls Of San GabrielFalls Of San Gabriel
Living area2,990 SF2,965 SF2,927 SF
Bedrooms443
Bathrooms332.1
Year built200420042008
Lot area20,190 SF35,227 SF22,473 SF
Garage3-car3-car1-car
LevelsOneOneTwo
Listing & sale
Listing date10/10/2604/08/2605/09/25
Close dateActive05/08/2601/29/26
Days on market79178
List price$675,000$750,000$735,000
Sale price—$750,000$700,000
1 · Seller concessions
Closing costs———
Repairs in contract———
Repairs after inspection———
Repairs after appraisal———
Section 1 subtotal———
2 · Time adjustment
Months from sale to today—5 months9 months
Section 2 subtotal—−$17,426−$6,446
3 · ALEX Model & Agent Changes
Age——−$5,988
Back yard———
Bathrooms———
Bedroom count———
Casita———
Corner lot——+$5,232
Cul-de-sac———
Deck———
Exterior condition———
Fence—−$7,975—
Fireplace——−$8,493
Flood plain———
Foundation———
Front yard———
Full bath——+$19,351
Full bath 2———
Full bath 3———
Garage——+$25,999
Guest suite—−$4,717—
Half bath——−$8,628
Interior lighting———
Interior quality———
Kitchen———
Lot size—−$30,099−$5,777
Outbuilding———
Outdoor kitchen———
Patio—+$4,718—
Pool———
Primary bath———
Septic———
Solar———
Stories——+$18,140
Study office—−$8,020—
Updated or remodeled———
View—−$8,404−$20,459
Visible disrepair———
Well———
Section 3 subtotal—−$54,497+$19,377
4 · Additional Agent Changes
 
 
 
 
 
Section 4 subtotal———
5 · SF adjustment
Section 5 subtotal—+$5,717+$15,345
6 · Size correction
Section 6 subtotal—−$3,564−$9,588