ALEX · Alexander Tiffany Southwest, LLC – ALEX Companies

305 Terra Manor Trail

Georgetown, TX 78628
MLS # 4473972
Prepared for TEMPLATE
Prepared by Diane Hart Alexander
Listed Property Buyer Model
Version 14.430
Saturday, October 17, 2026 · 8:23 PM CDT
Privileged & Confidential For use by ALEX Agents and Clients only. Sharing this report or its information with any third party without ALEX’s express written consent is prohibited and subjects the disclosing party to legal action. ALEX Model · Patent Pending
Suggested first offer
$500,149
Lowest valuation, ALEX Model$471,149
Slotted up to just over $500,000+$29,000
Suggested first offer$500,149

Please talk it over with Diane.

Relisted. This home was listed for sale one other time in the 365 days before this listing: MLS # 7755653, listed 12/04/24 at $639,000, last $614,000, expired 11/23/25 after 354 days.

Summary

This valuation is for 305 Terra Manor Trail in Parkside On The River, Georgetown, TX. It is listed at $589,000 and has been on the market for 136 days. We compared it with the five recent sales of homes most like it. We think it is worth between $471,149 and $532,958, which is 20.0% to 9.5% below its asking price.

Where it is

Map of 305 Terra Manor Trl and its comparable sales
This homeSold #1 · 132 Amber Oak LnSold #2 · 212 Spring Bluff LnSold #3 · 200 Spring Bluff LnSold #4 · 205 Amber Oak LnSold #5 · 1109 Thunderhead TrlFor sale now in this area · 74

The property

List price$589,000
StatusActive
List price per SF$227
Days on market136
Living area2,593 SF
Year built2022
Bedrooms4
Baths3
Lot0.15 acres
Garage2-car
StoriesTwo
TypeSingle Family
HOA dues$840 annually
WCAD value 2026$531,584
SubdivisionParkside On The River
Elementary schoolWolf Ranch Elementary
Property tax*$13,520
Tax rate2.5433%

* WCAD 2026 value $531,584 × tax rate 2.543347% = $13,520 a year, with no exemptions.

Property values

$300,000 $400,000 $500,000 $600,000 $700,000 $471,149 $523,375 Low $497,440 $538,080 Average $497,467 $532,711 Median $532,958 $555,804 High $599,000 Originallist $589,000 Currentlist $531,584 2026tax value ALEX vs Arithmetic −$52,226 -10.0% ALEX vs Arithmetic −$40,640 -7.6% ALEX vs Arithmetic −$35,244 -6.6% ALEX vs Arithmetic −$22,846 -4.1% ALEX ModelStandard Arithmetic ModelList priceWCAD 2026 tax value

ALEX Model

Sale price
1 · Seller concessions
2 · Time adjustment
3 · ALEX Model & Agent Changes
4 · Additional Agent Changes
5 · SF adjustment
6 · Size correction
Proximitydistance from this home
Similaritysize, year built, lot, beds, baths
Recencymonths since the sale
Weighthow much the sale counts
ALEX Model valuation

How the two models differ

Standard Arithmetic Model
$207.51 × 2,593 SF = $538,080
Unweighted
#1132 Amber Oak Ln20.0%$548,630
#2212 Spring Bluff Ln20.0%$523,375
#3200 Spring Bluff Ln20.0%$532,711
#4205 Amber Oak Ln20.0%$529,878
#51109 Thunderhead Trl20.0%$555,804
ALEX Model
Range of weighted values of five sales = $471,149 – $532,958
Weighted
#1132 Amber Oak Ln25.4%$532,958
#2212 Spring Bluff Ln24.9%$471,149
#3200 Spring Bluff Ln21.2%$480,108
#4205 Amber Oak Ln14.3%$497,467
#51109 Thunderhead Trl14.2%$505,856

How the ALEX Model chooses comparable sales

447
Closed sales in the market area that are fair evidenceBank-owned, short, auction, HUD, corporate and probate sales, fair or poor condition and flood-zone sales are excluded.
229
In this home's subdivision
156
Same school districtRemoved 70. Checked against the official district map.
155
Same elementary schoolRemoved 1. Checked against the official attendance-zone map.
52
The same kind of homeRemoved: association fee 3, view 1, stories 42, new construction 47, sale-to-list 13.
52
Searched: Parkside on the River, same phaseThis home's subdivision only, sales back to August 2022 when needed.
21
Within 25% of this home's size, sold in the last 12 months
19
Close enough on seven measures of similarityProximity: distance. Similarity: size, year built, lot size, bedrooms and baths. Recency: months since the sale.
5
Comparable sales used
Questions about this report? Talk it over with Diane Hart Alexander, Designated Broker · +1 713.591.9902 · [email protected]. The data is current as of October 17, 2026.

This is a comparable-sales opinion of value. It is not a certified appraisal and not a mortgage or lending document. Sale prices are net of seller-paid closing costs and buyer-requested repairs, adjusted to today with ALEX’s repeat-sales index for Williamson County. Sale and listing data: ABOR MLS via secure APIs. Tax values: the county appraisal district where available. ALEX Companies · Licensed by the Texas Real Estate Commission · Broker: Alexander Tiffany Southwest, LLC, #565194-BB · Diane Hart Alexander, Designated Broker, #574877-B.

Detailed comparable sale valuations

305 Terra ManorThis homeMLS # 4473972132 Amber OakSale 1MLS # 1606007212 Spring BluffSale 2MLS # 5773592200 Spring BluffSale 3MLS # 9184831205 Amber OakSale 4MLS # 74528091109 ThunderheadSale 5MLS # 9926430
Summary
Weight—25.4%24.9%21.2%14.3%14.2%
  Proximity match—98%97%96%96%96%
  Similarity match—97%95%87%68%88%
  Recency match—96%97%95%93%73%
Sale price—$570,000$495,925$471,900$526,200$493,000
SF2,593 SF2,694 SF2,457 SF2,297 SF2,575 SF2,300 SF
$/SF—$212$202$205$204$214
Standard Arithmetic Model—$548,630$523,375$532,711$529,878$555,804
1 · Seller concessions—−$3,987−$14,877—−$10,524—
2 · Time adjustment—−$18,859−$12,878−$10,965−$11,982−$9,301
3 · ALEX Model & Agent Changes—−$7,262−$5,530−$116−$7,398+$2,048
4 · Additional Agent Changes——————
5 · SF adjustment—−$20,241+$25,608+$59,383+$3,469+$61,880
6 · Size correction—+$13,307−$17,099−$40,094−$2,298−$41,771
ALEX Model valuation—$532,958$471,149$480,108$497,467$505,856
Property characteristics
Distance—0.41 mi NE0.48 mi ENE0.48 mi ENE0.47 mi NE0.32 mi NE
SubdivisionParksideParksideParksideParksideParksideParkside
Living area2,593 SF2,694 SF2,457 SF2,297 SF2,575 SF2,300 SF
Bedrooms444444
Bathrooms33333.13
Year built202220262026202620262025
Lot area6,490 SF7,057 SF6,882 SF6,578 SF7,231 SF6,098 SF
Garage2-car2-car2-car2-car2-car2-car
LevelsTwoTwoTwoTwoTwoTwo
Listing & sale
Listing date06/03/2601/26/2604/13/2602/17/2601/08/2608/08/25
Close dateActive06/24/2607/09/2605/29/2605/29/2611/14/25
Days on market13611215629753
List price$589,000$598,900$499,827$471,900$525,900$524,764
Sale price—$570,000$495,925$471,900$526,200$493,000
1 · Seller concessions
Closing costs—−$3,987−$14,877—−$10,524—
Repairs in contract——————
Repairs after inspection——————
Repairs after appraisal——————
Section 1 subtotal—−$3,987−$14,877—−$10,524—
2 · Time adjustment
Months from sale to today—4 months3 months5 months5 months11 months
Section 2 subtotal—−$18,859−$12,878−$10,965−$11,982−$9,301
3 · ALEX Model & Agent Changes
Age—−$4,572−$3,915−$3,877−$4,206−$4,077
Back yard——————
Bathrooms——————
Bedroom count——————
Casita——————
Corner lot——————
Cul-de-sac——————
Deck——————
Exterior condition——————
Fence——————
Fireplace——————
Flood plain——————
Foundation——————
Front yard——————
Full bath——————
Full bath 2——————
Full bath 3——————
Garage——————
Guest suite———+$4,125+$4,475+$4,338
Half bath————−$4,470—
Interior lighting——————
Interior quality——————
Kitchen——————
Lot size—−$2,690−$1,615−$364−$3,197+$1,787
Outbuilding——————
Outdoor kitchen——————
Patio——————
Pool——————
Primary bath——————
Septic——————
Solar——————
Stories——————
Study office——————
Updated or remodeled——————
View——————
Visible disrepair——————
Well——————
Section 3 subtotal—−$7,262−$5,530−$116−$7,398+$2,048
4 · Additional Agent Changes
 
 
 
 
 
Section 4 subtotal——————
5 · SF adjustment
Section 5 subtotal—−$20,241+$25,608+$59,383+$3,469+$61,880
6 · Size correction
Section 6 subtotal—+$13,307−$17,099−$40,094−$2,298−$41,771