ALEX · Alexander Tiffany Southwest, LLC – ALEX Companies

305 Terra Manor Trail

Georgetown, TX 78628
MLS # 4473972
Prepared for TEMPLATE
Prepared by Diane Hart Alexander
Listed Property Buyer Model
Version 14.420
Saturday, October 17, 2026 · 6:46 PM CDT
Privileged & Confidential For use by ALEX Agents and Clients only. Sharing this report or its information with any third party without ALEX’s express written consent is prohibited and subjects the disclosing party to legal action. ALEX Model · Patent Pending
Suggested first offer
$471,149
Lowest valuation, ALEX Model$471,149
Suggested first offer$471,149

Please talk it over with Diane.

Relisted. This home was listed for sale one other time in the 365 days before this listing: MLS # 7755653, listed 12/04/24 at $639,000, last $614,000, expired 11/23/25 after 354 days.

Summary

This valuation is for 305 Terra Manor Trail in Parkside On The River, Georgetown, TX. It is listed at $589,000 and has been on the market for 136 days. We compared it with the six recent sales of homes most like it. We think it is worth between $471,149 and $532,958, which is 20.0% to 9.5% below its asking price.

Where it is

Map of 305 Terra Manor Trl and its comparable sales
This home Comparable sales (sold) · 6For sale now in this area · 16

The property

List price$589,000
StatusActive
List price per SF$227
Days on market136
Living area2,593 SF
Year built2022
Bedrooms4
Baths3
Lot0.15 acres
Garage2-car
StoriesTwo
TypeSingle Family
HOA dues$840 annually
WCAD value 2026$531,584
SubdivisionParkside On The River
Elementary schoolWolf Ranch Elementary
Property tax*$13,520
Tax rate2.5433%

* WCAD 2026 value $531,584 × tax rate 2.543347% = $13,520 a year, with no exemptions.

Property values

$300,000 $400,000 $500,000 $600,000 $700,000 $471,149 $523,375 Low $496,345 $541,897 Average $488,368 $540,671 Median $532,958 $560,986 High $599,000 Original list $589,000 Current list $531,584 2026 tax value ALEX vs Arithmetic −$52,226 -10.0% ALEX vs Arithmetic −$45,552 -8.4% ALEX vs Arithmetic −$52,303 -9.7% ALEX vs Arithmetic −$28,028 -5.0% ALEX ModelStandard Arithmetic ModelList priceWCAD 2026 tax value

ALEX Model

Sale price
1 · Seller concessions
2 · Time adjustment
3 · ALEX Model & Agent Changes
4 · Additional Agent Changes
5 · SF adjustment
6 · Size correction
ALEX Model valuation
Proximitydistance from this home
Similaritysize, year built, lot, beds, baths
Recencymonths since the sale
Weighthow much the sale counts

How the two models differ

Standard Arithmetic Model
$208.98 × 2,593 SF = $541,897
16.7%16.7%16.7%16.7%16.7%16.7%
Unweighted
ALEX Model
Range of weighted values of six sales = $471,149 – $532,958
1 132 Amber Oak2 212 Spring Bluff3 200 Spring Bluff4 205 Amber Oak5 1109 Thunderhead6 208 Barton Oak
22.3%21.8%18.6%12.5%12.5%12.3%
Weighted

How the ALEX Model chooses comparable sales

447
Closed sales in the market area that are fair evidenceBank-owned, short, auction, HUD, corporate and probate sales, fair or poor condition and flood-zone sales are excluded.
229
In this home's subdivision
156
Same school districtRemoved 70. Checked against the official district map.
155
Same elementary schoolRemoved 1. Checked against the official attendance-zone map.
52
The same kind of homeRemoved: association fee 3, view 1, stories 42, new construction 47, sale-to-list 13.
52
Searched: Parkside on the River, same phaseThis home's subdivision only, sales back to August 2022 when needed.
21
Within 25% of this home's size, sold in the last 13 months
19
Close enough on seven measures of similarityProximity: distance. Similarity: size, year built, lot size, bedrooms and baths. Recency: months since the sale.
6
Comparable sales used
Questions about this report? Talk it over with Diane Hart Alexander, Designated Broker · +1 713.591.9902 · [email protected]. The data is current as of October 17, 2026.

This is a comparable-sales opinion of value. It is not a certified appraisal and not a mortgage or lending document. Sale prices are net of seller-paid closing costs and buyer-requested repairs, adjusted to today with ALEX’s repeat-sales index for Williamson County. Sale and listing data: ABOR MLS via secure APIs. Tax values: the county appraisal district where available. ALEX Companies · Licensed by the Texas Real Estate Commission · Broker: Alexander Tiffany Southwest, LLC, #565194-BB · Diane Hart Alexander, Designated Broker, #574877-B.

Detailed comparable sale valuations

305 Terra ManorThis homeMLS # 4473972132 Amber OakSale 1MLS # 1606007212 Spring BluffSale 2MLS # 5773592200 Spring BluffSale 3MLS # 9184831205 Amber OakSale 4MLS # 74528091109 ThunderheadSale 5MLS # 9926430208 Barton OakSale 6MLS # 9530859
Summary
Weight—22.3%21.8%18.6%12.5%12.5%12.3%
  Proximity match—98%97%96%96%96%100%
  Similarity match—97%95%87%68%88%60%
  Recency match—96%97%95%93%73%97%
Sale price—$570,000$495,925$471,900$526,200$493,000$495,000
SF2,593 SF2,694 SF2,457 SF2,297 SF2,575 SF2,300 SF2,288 SF
$/SF—$212$202$205$204$214$216
Standard Arithmetic Model—$548,630$523,375$532,711$529,878$555,804$560,986
1 · Seller concessions—−$3,987−$14,877—−$10,524——
2 · Time adjustment—−$18,859−$12,878−$10,965−$11,982−$9,301−$16,493
3 · ALEX Model & Agent Changes—−$7,262−$5,530−$116−$7,398+$2,048−$10,382
4 · Additional Agent Changes———————
5 · SF adjustment—−$20,241+$25,608+$59,383+$3,469+$61,880+$62,403
6 · Size correction—+$13,307−$17,099−$40,094−$2,298−$41,771−$42,160
ALEX Model valuation—$532,958$471,149$480,108$497,467$505,856$488,368
Property characteristics
Distance—0.41 mi NE0.48 mi ENE0.48 mi ENE0.47 mi NE0.32 mi NE0.15 mi ESE
SubdivisionParkside On The RiverParkside On The RiverParkside On The RiverParkside On The RiverParkside On The RiverParkside On The RiverParkside On The River
Living area2,593 SF2,694 SF2,457 SF2,297 SF2,575 SF2,300 SF2,288 SF
Bedrooms4444443
Bathrooms33333.132.1
Year built2022202620262026202620252022
Lot area6,490 SF7,057 SF6,882 SF6,578 SF7,231 SF6,098 SF7,423 SF
Garage2-car2-car2-car2-car2-car2-car3-car
LevelsTwoTwoTwoTwoTwoTwoTwo
Listing & sale
Listing date06/03/2601/26/2604/13/2602/17/2601/08/2608/08/2504/09/26
Close dateActive06/24/2607/09/2605/29/2605/29/2611/14/2506/01/26
Days on market1361121562975329
List price$589,000$598,900$499,827$471,900$525,900$524,764$499,900
Sale price—$570,000$495,925$471,900$526,200$493,000$495,000
1 · Seller concessions
Closing costs—−$3,987−$14,877—−$10,524——
Repairs in contract———————
Repairs after inspection———————
Repairs after appraisal———————
Section 1 subtotal—−$3,987−$14,877—−$10,524——
2 · Time adjustment
Months from sale to today—4 months3 months5 months5 months11 months4 months
Section 2 subtotal—−$18,859−$12,878−$10,965−$11,982−$9,301−$16,493
3 · ALEX Model & Agent Changes
Age—−$4,572−$3,915−$3,877−$4,206−$4,077—
Back yard———————
Bathrooms———————
Bedroom count———————
Casita———————
Corner lot———————
Cul-de-sac———————
Deck———————
Exterior condition———————
Fence——————+$6,074
Fireplace———————
Flood plain———————
Foundation———————
Front yard———————
Full bath——————+$13,893
Full bath 2———————
Full bath 3———————
Garage——————−$12,998
Guest suite———+$4,125+$4,475+$4,338—
Half bath————−$4,470—−$4,231
Interior lighting———————
Interior quality———————
Kitchen———————
Lot size—−$2,690−$1,615−$364−$3,197+$1,787−$3,759
Outbuilding———————
Outdoor kitchen———————
Patio———————
Pool———————
Primary bath———————
Septic———————
Solar———————
Stories———————
Study office——————−$9,361
Updated or remodeled———————
View———————
Visible disrepair———————
Well———————
Section 3 subtotal—−$7,262−$5,530−$116−$7,398+$2,048−$10,382
4 · Additional Agent Changes
 
 
 
 
 
Section 4 subtotal———————
5 · SF adjustment
Section 5 subtotal—−$20,241+$25,608+$59,383+$3,469+$61,880+$62,403
6 · Size correction
Section 6 subtotal—+$13,307−$17,099−$40,094−$2,298−$41,771−$42,160