ALEX · Alexander Tiffany Southwest, LLC – ALEX Companies

109 Peaceful Serenity Drive

Georgetown, TX 78628
MLS # 7713243
Prepared for TEMPLATE
Prepared by Diane Hart Alexander
Listed Property Buyer Model
Version 14.415
Saturday, October 17, 2026 · 5:29 PM CDT
Privileged & Confidential For use by ALEX Agents and Clients only. Sharing this report or its information with any third party without ALEX’s express written consent is prohibited and subjects the disclosing party to legal action. ALEX Model · Patent Pending
Suggested first offer
$446,889
Lowest valuation, ALEX Model$446,889
Suggested first offer$446,889

Please talk it over with Diane.

Summary

This valuation is for 109 Peaceful Serenity Drive in Parkside On The River, Georgetown, TX. It is listed at $539,900 and has been on the market for 162 days. We compared it with the six recent sales of homes most like it. We think it is worth between $446,889 and $553,720, which is from 2.6% above to 17.2% below its asking price.

Where it is

Map of 109 Peaceful Serenity Dr and its comparable sales
This home Comparable sales (sold) · 6For sale now · 89

The property

List price$539,900
StatusActive
List price per SF$231
Days on market162
Living area2,339 SF
Year built2026
Bedrooms4
Baths3
Lot0.16 acres
Garage2-car
StoriesOne
TypeSingle Family
HOA dues$840 annually
WCAD value 2026$272,122
SubdivisionParkside On The River
Elementary schoolWolf Ranch Elementary
Property tax*—
Tax rate—

Property values

$0 $100,000 $200,000 $300,000 $400,000 $500,000 $600,000 $700,000 $800,000 $446,889 $464,888 Low $482,463 $512,467 Average $485,567 $516,559 Median $553,720 $555,612 High $599,900 Original list $609,900 Reduced 1 $599,900 Reduced 2 $584,900 Reduced 3 $579,900 Reduced 4 $549,900 Reduced 5 $539,900 Current list $272,122 2026 tax value ALEX vs Arithmetic −$17,999 -3.9% ALEX vs Arithmetic −$30,004 -5.9% ALEX vs Arithmetic −$30,992 -6.0% ALEX vs Arithmetic −$1,892 -0.3% ALEX ModelStandard Arithmetic ModelList priceWCAD 2026 tax value

ALEX Model

Sale price
1 · Seller concessions
2 · Time adjustment
3 · ALEX Model & Agent Changes
4 · Additional Agent Changes
5 · SF adjustment
6 · Size correction
ALEX Model valuation
Proximitydistance from this home
Similaritysize, year built, lot, beds, baths
Recencymonths since the sale
Weighthow much the sale counts

How the two models differ

Standard Arithmetic Model
$219.10 × 2,339 SF = $512,467
16.7%16.7%16.7%16.7%16.7%16.7%
Unweighted
ALEX Model
Range of weighted values of six sales = $446,889 – $553,720
1 1300 Snowdrop2 1121 Pansy3 160 Spring Bluff4 121 Spring Bluff5 104 Barton Oak6 1408 Caylea Bluff
23.2%22.1%20.1%16.7%13.5%4.3%
Weighted

How the ALEX Model chooses comparable sales

452
Closed sales in the market area that are fair evidenceBank-owned, short, auction, HUD, corporate and probate sales, fair or poor condition and flood-zone sales are excluded.
222
In this home's subdivision
166
Same school districtRemoved 54.
165
Same elementary schoolRemoved 1.
14
The same kind of homeRemoved: association fee 2, view 1, stories 111, new construction 34, sale-to-list 5.
14
Searched: Parkside on the River, same phaseThis home's subdivision only, sales back to August 2022 when needed.
7
Within 25% of this home's size, sold in the last 13 months
7
Close enough on seven measures of similarityProximity: distance. Similarity: size, year built, lot size, bedrooms and baths. Recency: months since the sale.
6
Comparable sales used
Questions about this report? Talk it over with Diane Hart Alexander, Designated Broker · +1 713.591.9902 · [email protected]. The data is current as of October 14, 2026.

This is a comparable-sales opinion of value. It is not a certified appraisal and not a mortgage or lending document. Sale prices are net of seller-paid closing costs and buyer-requested repairs, adjusted to today with ALEX’s repeat-sales index for Williamson County. Sale and listing data: ABOR MLS via secure APIs. Tax values: the county appraisal district where available. ALEX Companies · Licensed by the Texas Real Estate Commission · Broker: Alexander Tiffany Southwest, LLC, #565194-BB · Diane Hart Alexander, Designated Broker, #574877-B.

Detailed comparable sale valuations

109 Peaceful SerenityThis homeMLS # 77132431300 SnowdropSale 1MLS # 80862301121 PansySale 2MLS # 2469946160 Spring BluffSale 3MLS # 5458586121 Spring BluffSale 4MLS # 5627316104 Barton OakSale 5MLS # 48538731408 Caylea BluffSale 6MLS # 2613558
Summary
Weight—23.2%22.1%20.1%16.7%13.5%4.3%
  Proximity match—99%100%88%87%93%94%
  Similarity match—75%68%99%95%74%66%
  Recency match—97%100%75%74%80%66%
Sale price—$515,000$508,816$479,000$460,000$443,000$621,000
SF2,339 SF2,358 SF2,142 SF2,410 SF2,169 SF1,984 SF2,766 SF
$/SF—$218$238$199$212$223$225
Standard Arithmetic Model—$510,850$555,612$464,888$496,053$522,267$525,133
1 · Seller concessions—−$19,000−$26,249−$5,400−$11,736——
2 · Time adjustment—−$16,526−$305−$5,288−$8,457−$4,946−$15,462
3 · ALEX Model & Agent Changes—+$7,424+$8,566+$1,345−$4,181+$22,165−$19,500
4 · Additional Agent Changes———————
5 · SF adjustment—−$3,923+$45,142−$13,836+$34,143+$82,348−$90,469
6 · Size correction—+$2,592−$30,312+$9,109−$22,880−$55,992+$58,151
ALEX Model valuation—$485,567$505,658$464,930$446,889$486,575$553,720
Property characteristics
Distance—0.28 mi SW0.11 mi WSW1.04 mi ESE1.07 mi ESE0.86 mi SE0.64 mi ESE
SubdivisionParkside On The RiverParkside On The RiverParkside On The RiverParkside On The RiverParkside On The RiverParkside On The RiverParkside On The River
Living area2,339 SF2,358 SF2,142 SF2,410 SF2,169 SF1,984 SF2,766 SF
Bedrooms4434434
Bathrooms33.133323
Year built2026202520252025202520252024
Lot area6,778 SF6,395 SF7,161 SF6,578 SF8,407 SF6,752 SF9,714 SF
Garage2-car2-car2-car2-car2-car2-car3-car
LevelsOneOneOneOneOneOneOne
Listing & sale
Listing date05/08/2601/14/2601/14/2605/07/2505/07/2510/06/2501/27/25
Close dateActive06/29/2609/29/2612/16/2511/26/2512/23/2510/20/25
Days on market16213322419812263242
List price$539,900$525,321$508,816$474,900$474,900$469,900$643,358
Sale price—$515,000$508,816$479,000$460,000$443,000$621,000
1 · Seller concessions
Closing costs—−$19,000−$26,249−$5,400−$11,736——
Repairs in contract———————
Repairs after inspection———————
Repairs after appraisal———————
Section 1 subtotal—−$19,000−$26,249−$5,400−$11,736——
2 · Time adjustment
Months from sale to today—4 months1 month10 months11 months10 months12 months
Section 2 subtotal—−$16,526−$305−$5,288−$8,457−$4,946−$15,462
3 · ALEX Model & Agent Changes
Age—+$1,016+$1,023—+$921—+$1,253
Back yard———————
Bathrooms———————
Bedroom count———————
Casita———————
Corner lot———————
Cul-de-sac———————
Deck———————
Exterior condition———————
Fence—+$6,201+$6,244———+$7,645
Fireplace—−$6,694−$6,740————
Flood plain———————
Foundation———————
Front yard———————
Full bath—————+$13,181—
Full bath 2———————
Full bath 3———————
Garage——————−$16,360
Guest suite———————
Half bath—−$4,320—————
Interior lighting———————
Interior quality———————
Kitchen———————
Lot size—+$1,665−$1,584+$833−$5,579+$103−$12,687
Outbuilding———————
Outdoor kitchen———————
Patio———————
Pool———————
Primary bath———————
Septic———————
Solar———————
Stories———————
Study office—+$9,556+$9,623+$9,276+$8,657+$8,881+$11,782
Updated or remodeled———————
View———−$8,764−$8,180—−$11,133
Visible disrepair———————
Well———————
Section 3 subtotal—+$7,424+$8,566+$1,345−$4,181+$22,165−$19,500
4 · Additional Agent Changes
 
 
 
 
 
Section 4 subtotal———————
5 · SF adjustment
Section 5 subtotal—−$3,923+$45,142−$13,836+$34,143+$82,348−$90,469
6 · Size correction
Section 6 subtotal—+$2,592−$30,312+$9,109−$22,880−$55,992+$58,151