ALEX · Alexander Tiffany Southwest, LLC – ALEX Companies

109 Peaceful Serenity Drive

Georgetown, TX 78628
MLS # 7713243
Prepared for TEMPLATE
Prepared by Diane Hart Alexander
Listed Property Buyer Model
Version 14.411
Saturday, October 17, 2026 · 5:05 PM CDT
Privileged & Confidential For use by ALEX Agents and Clients only. Sharing this report or its information with any third party without ALEX’s express written consent is prohibited and subjects the disclosing party to legal action. ALEX Model · Patent Pending
Suggested first offer
$464,930
Lowest valuation, ALEX Model$464,930
Suggested first offer$464,930

Please talk it over with Diane.

Summary

This valuation is for 109 Peaceful Serenity Drive in Parkside On The River, Georgetown, TX. It is listed at $539,900 and has been on the market for 162 days. We compared it with the six recent sales of homes most like it. We think it is worth between $464,930 and $560,943, which is from 3.9% above to 13.9% below its asking price.

Where it is

Map of 109 Peaceful Serenity Dr and its comparable sales
This home Comparable sales (sold) · 6For sale now · 55

The property

List price$539,900
StatusActive
List price per SF$231
Days on market162
Living area2,339 SF
Year built2026
Bedrooms4
Baths3
Lot0.16 acres
Garage2-car
StoriesOne
TypeSingle Family
HOA dues$840 annually
WCAD value 2026$272,122
SubdivisionParkside On The River
Elementary school—
Property tax*—
Tax rate—

Property values

$0 $100,000 $200,000 $300,000 $400,000 $500,000 $600,000 $700,000 $800,000 $464,930 $464,888 Low $520,038 $527,488 Average $523,180 $540,942 Median $560,943 $555,612 High $599,900 Original list $609,900 Reduced 1 $599,900 Reduced 2 $584,900 Reduced 3 $579,900 Reduced 4 $549,900 Reduced 5 $539,900 Current list $272,122 2026 tax value ALEX vs Arithmetic +$42 +0.0% ALEX vs Arithmetic −$7,450 -1.4% ALEX vs Arithmetic −$17,762 -3.3% ALEX vs Arithmetic +$5,331 +1.0% ALEX ModelStandard Arithmetic ModelList priceWCAD 2026 tax value

ALEX Model

Sale price
1 · Seller concessions
2 · Time adjustment
3 · ALEX Model & Agent Changes
4 · Additional Agent Changes
5 · SF adjustment
6 · Size correction
ALEX Model valuation

How the two models differ

Standard Arithmetic Model
$225.52 × 2,339 SF = $527,488
16.7%16.7%16.7%16.7%16.7%16.7%
Unweighted
ALEX Model
Range of weighted values of six sales = $464,930 – $560,943
1 1308 Snowdrop2 1300 Snowdrop3 1316 Snowdrop4 1121 Pansy5 160 Spring Bluff6 1416 Snowdrop
23%16.7%16.5%15.8%14.4%13.6%
Weighted

How the ALEX Model chooses comparable sales

452
Closed sales in the market area that are fair evidenceBank-owned, short, auction, HUD, corporate and probate sales, fair or poor condition and flood-zone sales are excluded.
27
The same kind of homeRemoved: association fee 1, view 4, stories 137, new construction 38, sale-to-list 9.
26
In this home's subdivision only, sales since August 2022
10
Within 25% of this home's size, sold in the last 13 months
10
Close enough on seven measures of similaritySize, year built, lot size, distance, months since the sale, bedrooms and baths.
6
Comparable sales used
Questions about this report? Talk it over with Diane Hart Alexander, Designated Broker · +1 713.591.9902 · [email protected]. The data is current as of October 14, 2026.

This is a comparable-sales opinion of value. It is not a certified appraisal and not a mortgage or lending document. Sale prices are net of seller-paid closing costs and buyer-requested repairs, adjusted to today with ALEX’s repeat-sales index for Williamson County. Sale and listing data: ABOR MLS via secure APIs. Tax values: the county appraisal district where available. ALEX Companies · Licensed by the Texas Real Estate Commission · Broker: Alexander Tiffany Southwest, LLC, #565194-BB · Diane Hart Alexander, Designated Broker, #574877-B.

Detailed comparable sale valuations

109 Peaceful SerenityThis homeMLS # 77132431308 SnowdropSale 1MLS # 18369881300 SnowdropSale 2MLS # 80862301316 SnowdropSale 3MLS # 34031831121 PansySale 4MLS # 2469946160 Spring BluffSale 5MLS # 54585861416 SnowdropSale 6MLS # 8770172
Summary
Weight—23.0%16.7%16.5%15.8%14.4%13.6%
Sale price—$592,025$515,000$624,000$508,816$479,000$593,826
SF2,339 SF2,510 SF2,358 SF2,663 SF2,142 SF2,410 SF2,602 SF
$/SF—$236$218$234$238$199$228
Standard Arithmetic Model—$551,692$510,850$548,080$555,612$464,888$533,804
1 · Seller concessions—−$15,000−$19,000−$12,882−$26,249−$5,400−$22,000
2 · Time adjustment—−$15,448−$16,526−$14,349−$305−$5,288−$22,846
3 · ALEX Model & Agent Changes—+$10,151+$7,424−$10,658+$8,566+$1,345−$6,596
4 · Additional Agent Changes———————
5 · SF adjustment—−$38,950−$3,923−$71,311+$45,142−$13,836−$54,822
6 · Size correction—+$25,465+$2,592+$46,143−$30,312+$9,109+$35,618
ALEX Model valuation—$558,243$485,567$560,943$505,658$464,930$523,180
Property characteristics
Distance—0.27 mi WSW0.28 mi SW0.27 mi WSW0.11 mi WSW1.04 mi ESE0.23 mi WSW
SubdivisionParkside On The RiverParkside On The RiverParkside On The RiverParkside On The RiverParkside On The RiverParkside On The RiverParkside On The River
Living area2,339 SF2,510 SF2,358 SF2,663 SF2,142 SF2,410 SF2,602 SF
Bedrooms4444344
Bathrooms333.13334
Year built2026202620252025202520252026
Lot area6,778 SF7,928 SF6,395 SF8,364 SF7,161 SF6,578 SF8,015 SF
Garage2-car2-car2-car3-car2-car2-car2-car
LevelsOneOneOneOneOneOneOne
Listing & sale
Listing date05/08/2602/28/2601/14/2609/25/2501/14/2605/07/2512/12/25
Close dateActive07/29/2606/29/2603/02/2609/29/2612/16/2504/07/26
Days on market1626313313222419872
List price$539,900$599,990$525,321$626,900$508,816$474,900$599,416
Sale price—$592,025$515,000$624,000$508,816$479,000$593,826
1 · Seller concessions
Closing costs—−$15,000−$19,000−$12,882−$26,249−$5,400−$22,000
Repairs in contract———————
Repairs after inspection———————
Repairs after appraisal———————
Section 1 subtotal—−$15,000−$19,000−$12,882−$26,249−$5,400−$22,000
2 · Time adjustment
Months from sale to today—3 months4 months7 months1 month10 months6 months
Section 2 subtotal—−$15,448−$16,526−$14,349−$305−$5,288−$22,846
3 · ALEX Model & Agent Changes
Age——+$1,016+$1,244+$1,023——
Back yard———————
Bathrooms———————
Bedroom count———————
Casita———————
Corner lot———————
Cul-de-sac———————
Deck———————
Exterior condition———————
Fence——+$6,201—+$6,244——
Fireplace——−$6,694—−$6,740——
Flood plain———————
Foundation———————
Front yard———————
Full bath——————−$16,018
Full bath 2———————
Full bath 3———————
Garage———−$16,242———
Guest suite———————
Half bath——−$4,320————
Interior lighting———————
Interior quality———————
Kitchen———————
Lot size—−$5,255+$1,665−$7,357−$1,584+$833−$5,413
Outbuilding———————
Outdoor kitchen———————
Patio—+$4,199————+$4,043
Pool———————
Primary bath———————
Septic———————
Solar———————
Stories———————
Study office—+$11,207+$9,556+$11,697+$9,623+$9,276+$10,792
Updated or remodeled———————
View—————−$8,764—
Visible disrepair———————
Well———————
Section 3 subtotal—+$10,151+$7,424−$10,658+$8,566+$1,345−$6,596
4 · Additional Agent Changes
 
 
 
 
 
Section 4 subtotal———————
5 · SF adjustment
Section 5 subtotal—−$38,950−$3,923−$71,311+$45,142−$13,836−$54,822
6 · Size correction
Section 6 subtotal—+$25,465+$2,592+$46,143−$30,312+$9,109+$35,618