ALEX · Alexander Tiffany Southwest, LLC – ALEX Companies

2708 Springwood Lane, Georgetown, TX 78628

MLS # 4222044 – Falls Of San Gabriel
Prepared for TEMPLATE Prepared by Diane Hart Alexander Report Listed Property Buyer Model · Version 14.347 Friday, October 16, 2026 · 9:10 PM CDT
Suggested offer
$682,111
The ALEX Model’s lowest valuation$682,111
Suggested offer$682,111

If this offer does not feel right to you, talk it over with Diane.

The property

List price$675,000
StatusActive
List price per SF$226
Days on market5
Living area2,990 SF
Year built2004
Bedrooms4
Baths3
Lot0.46 acres
Garage3-car
StoriesOne
TypeSingle Family
HOA dues$700 annually
WCAD value 2026$830,883
SubdivisionFalls Of San Gabriel
Elementary schoolThe Village
Property tax*$15,748
Tax rate1.8953%

* WCAD 2026 value $830,883 × tax rate 1.895314% = $15,748 a year, with no exemptions.

Where it is

Map of 2708 Springwood Ln and its comparable sales
This home Comparable sale (sold) · 1For sale now · 1

Property values

$500,000 $600,000 $700,000 $800,000 $900,000 $682,111 $756,324 Low $682,111 $756,324 Average $682,111 $756,324 Median $682,111 $756,324 High $675,000 Current list $830,883 2026 tax value ALEX ModelStandard Arithmetic ModelList priceWCAD tax value

ALEX Model

Sale price
1 · Seller concessions
2 · Time adjustment
3 · ALEX adjustments
4 · Agent adjustments
5 · SF adjustment
6 · Size correction
ALEX Model valuation

How the two models differ · how much each sale counts

Standard Arithmetic Model
$252.95 × 2,990 SF = $756,324
100%
Equally weighted
ALEX Model
Value of one sale = $682,111
1 3006 Hawthorne
100%
Weighted by similarity

How the ALEX Model chooses comparable sales

Selected by Diane Hart Alexander. ALEX’s selection rules were not applied; every sale entered was used as entered and adjusted the same way.

Property tax · Williamson Central Appraisal District

Tax assessment comparison20262025% change
Improved value$640,883$593,705▲ 7.9%
Land value$190,000$165,000▲ 15.2%
Total value$830,883$758,705▲ 9.5%
+9.5% +$72,178 Total assessed value 2025 to 2026 77%23%$830,883 Improved +$47,178 (+7.9%) Land +$25,000 (+15.2%) $830,883 $641K $190K 2026 $758,705 $594K $165K 2025

The market at a glance · ZIP 78628 · data pulled October 15, 2026

Median net price
$527,800
Net price per SF
$202
Median days on mkt
69
Sold vs first list
93.0%
Months of inventory
5.0
For sale, subdivision
1

Supplements

Questions about this report? Talk it over with Diane Hart Alexander, Designated Broker · +1 713.591.9902 · [email protected]. The data is current as of October 15, 2026.

This is a comparable-sales opinion of value. It is not a certified appraisal and not a mortgage or lending document. Sale prices are net of seller-paid closing costs and buyer-requested repairs, adjusted to today with ALEX’s repeat-sales index for Williamson County. Sale and listing data: ABOR MLS via secure APIs. Tax values: the county appraisal district where available. ALEX Companies · Licensed by the Texas Real Estate Commission · Broker: Alexander Tiffany Southwest, LLC, #565194-BB · Diane Hart Alexander, Designated Broker, #574877-B.

Detailed comparable sale valuations

The first column is this home; each column after it is one comparable sale. List price is this home’s current asking price and each sale’s last asking price before it sold. Dollar amounts are rounded; each total is the sum of the lines above it.

2708 SpringwoodThis homeMLS # 42220443006 HawthorneSale 1MLS # 3935997
Summary
Weight—100.0%
Sale price—$750,000
SF2,990 SF2,965 SF
$/SF—$253
Standard Arithmetic Model (× 2,990 SF)—$756,324
1 · Seller concessions——
2 · Time adjustment—−$15,401
3 · ALEX adjustments—−$54,648
4 · Agent adjustments——
5 · SF adjustment—+$5,733
6 · Size correction—−$3,573
ALEX Model valuation—$682,111
ALEX valuation (weighted average of the sales)$682,111
Property characteristics
Distance—0.11 mi ESE
SubdivisionFalls Of San GabrielFalls Of San Gabriel
Living area2,990 SF2,965 SF
Bedrooms44
Bathrooms33
Year built20042004
Lot area20,190 SF35,227 SF
Garage3-car3-car
LevelsOneOne
Listing & sale
Listing date10/10/2604/08/26
Close dateActive05/08/26
Days on market59
List price$675,000$750,000
Sale price—$750,000
1 · Seller concessions
Seller concessions: closing costs——
Seller concessions: repairs——
Net sale price—$750,000
2 · Time adjustment
Months from sale to today—5 months
Time adjustment—−$15,401
Time-adjusted net sale price—$734,599
3 · ALEX adjustments & 4 · Agent adjustments
Age——
Back yard——
Bathrooms——
Bedroom count——
Casita——
Corner lot——
Cul-de-sac——
Deck——
Exterior condition——
Fence—−$7,997
Fireplace——
Flood plain——
Foundation——
Front yard——
Full bath——
Full bath 2——
Full bath 3——
Garage——
Guest suite—−$4,730
Half bath——
Interior lighting——
Interior quality——
Kitchen——
Lot size—−$30,182
Outbuilding——
Outdoor kitchen——
Patio—+$4,731
Pool——
Primary bath——
Septic——
Solar——
Stories——
Study office—−$8,043
Updated or remodeled——
View—−$8,427
Visible disrepair——
Well——
3 · ALEX adjustments—−$54,648
4 · Agent adjustments——
Total adjustments—−$54,648
5 · SF adjustment & 6 · Size correction
5 · SF adjustment—+$5,733
6 · Size correction—−$3,573
Size adjustment (5 + 6)—+$2,160
ALEX Model valuation
Adjusted value—$679,951
ALEX Model valuation—$682,111
ALEX Model valuation per SF—$228
Weight—100.0%

5 and 6 both come from the difference in SF between this home (2,990 SF) and each sale (Living area, above). 5 restates the sale at this home’s SF at the sale’s own price per SF; 6 takes back part of that, because larger homes sell for less per SF.