Front of 109 Lake Spring Circle: brick and stone with an arched entry
SOLD
3 days on market

Lakeside · Lake Georgetown · Georgetown, TX

109 Lake Spring
Circle

A former Perry model home, built to be a showplace. Now a place to live.

Listed at $559,000 · Sold in 3 days

4 Beds 3½ Baths 2,803 Sq Ft 0.26 Acre 2016 Built
4
Bedrooms
3½
Baths
2,803
Interior Sq Ft
0.26
Acre lot
2016
Year built
3
Days on market

The home

Every builder builds one house differently: not for a buyer, but for everyone. This was Perry's model in Lakeside, the house built to be shown. It is made of brick and quartz and light.

Living room open through the triple sliding glass wall to the covered patio

The seller kept it perfectly and reimagined it. A wide entry hall flows to the living area. Everything is on one floor, with eight-foot doors, high ceilings and wood-look tile throughout. There is no carpet except in two closets.

Kitchen, living room and dining area are one open room under a vaulted ceiling. A glass-enclosed wine and spirits display, original to the model home, anchors it. The quartz island, upgraded cabinetry and backsplash, under-cabinet lighting, electric shades and whole-home sound system finish it.

The living room extends outdoors through a triple sliding glass wall onto a covered patio. The patio has its own audio zone and a cedar privacy screen. Privacy fencing, framed by Leyland Cypress, wraps an oversized lot.

The owners documented their upgrades with receipts, approximately $30,895: automated shades, built-in audio, whole-home water conditioning and reverse osmosis, fresh paint, new gutters and surge protection.

July 7 · July 10 · August 17, 2026

Sold in Three Days

Listed, marketed and sold by ALEX Real Estate.

Jul 7, 2026
Listed

Offered at $559,000 with professional photography and a full upgrade list.

Jul 10, 2026
Under contract

Three days on market.

Aug 17, 2026
Closed

Sold. Represented by Diane Hart Alexander, ALEX Real Estate.

Sold · 3 days on market

Photo tour

One level, one open heart

Move through the home room by room. Tap any photo to enlarge.

Arrival · Front
Entry · Front Office
Great Room · Living
Kitchen
Dining
Bedrooms
Baths · Laundry
Covered Patio · Yard

Features & finishes

Finished to show, kept to a standard

Interior

  • One level · all four bedrooms on the main floor
  • Wide entry hall, eight-foot doors, high ceilings
  • Wood-look tile throughout · no carpet except two closets
  • Kitchen, living and dining as one open, vaulted room
  • Glass-enclosed wine / spirits display, original to the model home, fitted with wood shelving
  • Front office with French doors
  • Primary suite with double vanity, soaking tub and separate shower

Kitchen

  • Quartz island with bar seating
  • Upgraded cabinetry and brick-tone backsplash
  • Under-cabinet lighting
  • Gas cooktop · built-in electric oven
  • Farmhouse sink · pantry
  • Electric shades in the kitchen and dining windows

Owner Upgrades · approx. $30,895 with receipts

  • Hunter Douglas PowerView Gen 3 automated shades, remote and app controlled
  • Built-in multi-room audio: Klipsch ceiling speakers, Denon receiver, HEOS control
  • RainSoft EC5 whole-home water conditioning with carbon filtration
  • RainSoft Ultrefiner II reverse osmosis at the kitchen sink
  • Fresh interior paint: walls, ceilings, trim and doors (Aug 2024)
  • 6-inch K-style aluminum gutters and downspouts (Oct 2024)
  • Whole-house surge protection with added ground rod (Oct 2024)
  • Fence power-washed and stained (May 2026)
  • Two attic water heaters, both 2023

Outdoor & Lot

  • Triple sliding glass wall from the living room to the covered patio
  • Covered patio with its own audio zone and a cedar privacy screen
  • Privacy fencing framed by Leyland Cypress
  • Oversized 0.26-acre lot (11,326 SF per MLS)
  • Xeriscaped front yard: river rock and drought-tolerant plantings
  • In-ground automatic sprinklers, front, side and back

At a glance

StatusSold · 3 days on market
List price$559,000
Listed / closedJul 7, 2026 / Aug 17, 2026
Bedrooms4, all on the main level
Bathrooms3 full · 1 half
Interior2,803 SF (public records)
Lot0.26 acre
Built2016 · Perry, former model home
LevelsOne
ConstructionBrick veneer · slab foundation
SubdivisionLakeside Ph 1
HOALakeside at Lake Georgetown · $170 / quarter
Tax rate1.82% (2026, per MLS)
SchoolsJo Ann Ford Elem. · Douglas Benold Middle · Georgetown High (Georgetown ISD)

Source: ABOR MLS listing 7698731 and the seller's documented upgrade list. Interior square footage is from public records. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Rear of the home with the covered patio and privacy fencing

The community

Lakeside at Lake Georgetown


Jo Ann Ford Elementary, the highest-ranked school in Georgetown ISD, is a short walk. Lakeside Park and the Lake Georgetown entry points all have trails. Lake Georgetown is a U.S. Army Corps of Engineers lake.

Neighborhood

Schools, parks and the lake

  • Jo Ann Ford Elementary · short walk
  • Douglas Benold Middle · Georgetown High
  • Lakeside Park and Lake Georgetown trails
  • Lakeside at Lake Georgetown HOA · $170 / quarter
  • Tax rate 1.82% (2026, per MLS)
Get Directions →

Sold by ALEX Real Estate

Thinking of selling?


109 Lake Spring Circle was listed at $559,000 and was under contract in three days. Ask Diane how ALEX Real Estate would present and price your home.

DA
Diane Hart Alexander, MBA, MHA
Managing Broker · ALEX Real Estate
109 Lake Spring Cir · Sold Contact Diane