ALEX · Alexander Tiffany Southwest, LLC – ALEX Companies

107 & 109 W San Antonio St

Fredericksburg, TX 78624 – FBG Addition, Block 37
Gillespie County Appraisal District (GCAD) · Zoning CBD
Owner of record Nagel, Don A
Prepared by Don Stefanov, ALEX Sr. Partner
GCAD Improvement & Land Values · Version 1.8
Tax year 2026 · GCAD IDs 19395 · 70895
Wednesday, October 21, 2026
Privileged & Confidential For use by ALEX Agents and Clients only. Sharing this report or its information with any third party without ALEX’s express written consent is prohibited and subjects the disclosing party to legal action.

Section 1 · Table 1 · Summary · GCAD 2026 values

PropertyGCAD IDUseImprovement valueLand valueGCAD market value2026 taxes, without exemp­tions
107 W San Antonio19395Residential$295,920$218,540$514,460$6,688
109 W San Antonio70895Commercial$234,990$41,160$276,150$3,590
Total$530,910$259,700$790,610$10,278

Taxes are GCAD’s 2026 estimates without exemptions, as a buyer would pay them. The rate is $1.300036 per $100 of value on both parcels.

Improvements $530,910 · 67.2%Land $259,700 · 32.8%GCAD market value$790,610
Improvements$530,91067.2%
Land$259,70032.8%

Both properties together. Of the combined GCAD market value, 67.2% is the improvements and 32.8% is the land.

Section 2 · Value calculator · start from GCAD 2026 values

Printed at GCAD’s rates. To change a $/SF, use the web version: alex-companies.com/107-109-w-san-antonio-tax.html.

Change any $/SF. The row value, the property subtotal and the total update at once. Every rate starts at GCAD’s own figure, so the starting totals equal GCAD’s values exactly. Improvements use living / main SF; land uses land SF.

PartDescriptionSF$/SFValue
107 W San Antonio St · GCAD ID 19395
ImprovementsResidential C5, 2 story1,697$$295,920
LandUI – Urban Interior5,595$$218,540
Subtotal, 107 W San Antonio St$514,460
109 W San Antonio St · GCAD ID 70895
ImprovementsCommercial CT5, 1997699$$234,990
LandC – Commercial1,700$$41,160
Subtotal, 109 W San Antonio St$276,150
Total, both properties$790,610
Improvements $530,910 · Land $259,700 · Same as GCAD

Section 3 · Property 1 · 107 W San Antonio St · GCAD ID 19395

Improvement value$295,920
Land value$218,540
GCAD market value$514,460
2026 taxes, without exemptions$6,688
Living / main SF1,697
Other improvement SF384
Improvement $/SF$174
Land SF · acres5,595 · 0.13
Land $/SF$39.06
BuildingResidential C5, 2 story
Land typeUI – Urban Interior
Legal descriptionFBG Add Blk 37 Lot 350RR, replat
Exemptions GCAD showsHS – Homestead (ends at sale)
Improvements $295,920 · 57.5%Land $218,540 · 42.5%GCAD market value$514,460
Improvements$295,92057.5%
Land$218,54042.5%

Of the GCAD market value, 57.5% is the improvements and 42.5% is the land.

Section 4 · Property 2 · 109 W San Antonio St · GCAD ID 70895

Improvement value$234,990
Land value$41,160
GCAD market value$276,150
2026 taxes, without exemptions$3,590
Living / main SF699
Other improvement SF905
Improvement $/SF$336
Land SF · acres1,700 · 0.04
Land $/SF$24.21
BuildingCommercial CT5, built 1997
Land typeC – Commercial
Legal descriptionFBG Addn Blk 37 Lot 350RR
Exemptions GCAD showsNone shown
Improvements $234,990 · 85.1%Land $41,160 · 14.9%GCAD market value$276,150
Improvements$234,99085.1%
Land$41,16014.9%

Of the GCAD market value, 85.1% is the improvements and 14.9% is the land.

Section 5 · Table 2 · Improvements · GCAD 2026 values

PropertyGCAD IDBuildingLiving / main SFOther impr. SFImprovement valueImpr. $/SF
107 W San Antonio19395Residential C5, 2 story1,697384$295,920$174
109 W San Antonio70895Commercial CT5, 1997699905$234,990$336
Total2,3961,289$530,910$222

Living / main SF is the GCAD main area, ground floor plus second story. Other impr. SF is porches, patio, decks and storage. GCAD values these but does not count them as living area. Impr. $/SF is the improvement value divided by living / main SF.

Other areas. 107: open porches 192, 112 and 80. 109: storage 336, open porch 161, patio 216, wood deck 192.

Section 6 · Table 3 · Land · GCAD 2026 values

PropertyGCAD IDLand typeAcresLand SFLand valueLand $/SF
107 W San Antonio19395UI – Urban Interior0.135,595$218,540$39.06
109 W San Antonio70895C – Commercial0.041,700$41,160$24.21
Total0.177,295$259,700$35.60

Land rates. GCAD values the commercial land at $24.21/SF and the urban interior lot at 107 at $39.06/SF. Acres are GCAD’s rounded figures. Lots: 107 and 109 both read Blk 37 Lot 350RR; the land rows do not overlap.

Section 7 · Table 4 · Exemptions · GCAD 2026 record

PropertyGCAD IDExemptions GCAD showsTax ceilings GCAD listsAt a sale
107 W San Antonio19395HS – HomesteadCity, County, Fredericksburg ISDEnd with the current owner
109 W San Antonio70895None shownNone—

Not in the taxes above. Every tax figure in this report is without exemptions. GCAD notes that, for privacy, not all exemptions are shown online.

GCAD values, not a valuation. Every figure is a Gillespie County Appraisal District (GCAD) 2026 value, as printed in its property search on October 21, 2026 (esearch.gillespiecad.org; IDs 19395, 70895). This is not an ALEX marketing valuation and not an appraisal. Annual taxes are GCAD’s 2026 estimate without exemptions. Verify with GCAD before relying on any figure. ALEX Companies · Licensed by the Texas Real Estate Commission · Broker: Alexander Tiffany Southwest, LLC, #565194-BB.